Privacy policy for gr-playbestlive.com

At gr-playbestlive.com, accessible from gr-playbestlive.com, one of our top priorities is privacy our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information collected and recorded by gr-playbestlive.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or need more information about our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and applies to visitors to our website with about the information shared and/or collected on gr-playbestlive.com. This policy is not applies to any information collected offline or through channels outside of this website.

Consent

By using our website, you consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect

The personal information you are asked for and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point where we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, telephone number, the content of the message and/or attachments you may send us and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you sign up for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including information such as name, company name, address, email address and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in a number of ways, including:

  • Provide, operate and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features and functionality
  • Contact you, either directly or through one of our partners, including customer service, to provide you with updates and other information about the Site, as well as for marketing and promotions; purposes
  • We send you emails
  • Detect and prevent fraud

Log files

gr-playbestlive.com follows a standard process of using log files. These files record visitors when they visit websites All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting service analytics. The information collected from log files include Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administering the site, tracking user traffic on the site and collecting demographic information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policy

You can consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of its advertising partners gr-playbestlive.com.

Third party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript or Web Beacons that are are used in the respective advertisements and links displayed on gr-playbestlive.com, which are sent directly in the users browser. They automatically get your IP address when this happens. These technologies used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize advertising content you see on the websites you visit.

Please note that gr-playbestlive.com has no access or control over these cookies used by third parties advertisers.

Privacy Policies of Third Parties

gr-playbestlive.com does not apply to other advertisers or websites.So, we advise you can consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third party ad servers for more details information. It may include their practices and instructions on how to opt out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your browser options. To learn more in detail information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found in the respective browsers websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Don't Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

A request from a business that collects a consumer's personal data to disclose the categories and specifics pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Ask a business to delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

A request from a business that sells a consumer's personal data not to sell the consumer's personal data.

If you submit a request, we have one month to respond. If you want to practice any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR data protection rights

We would like to make sure that you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Every user is is entitled to the following:

Right of access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee charge for this service.

Right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to correct any information that you believe is wrong inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete information that you believe is incomplete.

Right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions conditions.

Right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict your processing personal data, under certain conditions.

Right to object to processing – You have the right to object to us processing your personal data, under certain conditions.

Right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data we hold collected to another organization or directly to you under certain conditions.

If you submit a request, we have one month to respond. If you want to practice any of these rights, please contact us.